Prisma Cloud × Tines

Integrating Tines’ advanced automation with Prisma Cloud’s comprehensive security ensures streamlined, proactive threat detection and response for unparalleled cloud protection.

Prisma Cloud

Pre-built templates

With Tines Stories, you can easily take any action that has a defined API. We’ve already pre-built some of the most popular ones for you, so you can build quickly.

Get Alert in Prisma Cloud
Get Alerts for Resource in Prisma Cloud
Get Resource in Prisma Cloud
Get Resource List by ID in Prisma Cloud
Get Resource Lists in Prisma Cloud
List alerts in Prisma Cloud
Search by Alert ID in Prisma Cloud

Build your own connections

With Tines Stories, you can easily take any action that has a defined API using an HTTP request. To build even more quickly, copy a cURL command and paste it into the storyboard.

cURL request

curl -v \ -X GET \ --location \ "https://api.nasa.gov/neo/rest/v1/neo/browse?api_key=DEMO_KEY" \ -H 'Content-Type: application/json'

Paste in your story

HTTP requestRequest toapi.nasa.gov

Connect quickly

It takes minutes, not months, to connect to tools in Tines Stories.

More Palo Alto Networks products

View all Palo Alto Networks products →

Palo Alto Networks

Explore more resources

Check out our blogs, browse our learning paths, and more.

Built by you,
powered by Tines

Already have an account? Log in.

Tines × Prisma Cloud | Templates | Tines Stories | Tines